School & Course Reps

School and Course Reps

School and Course Reps are the link between the students and staff in all of the Schools in Queen’s.

They listen to the views, opinions and suggestions of students and feed these back to University staff members. They work hard to improve their fellow students’ time at Queen’s by making the changes they want to see happen.

School Reps

Each School at Queen’s has one School Rep, they are elected by their fellow students every year.

School Reps the vital link between the students and staff. They listen to students’ views and feed these back to staff members and make the changes that students want happen.

Here's what's a School Rep's role involves:

School Rep

Course Reps

Each year of each course at Queen's has its own Course Rep, they are elected by their fellow students every year - there are over 570 in total.

Course Reps are the link between the students and staff. They listen to students' views and feed these back to staff members and make the changes that students want happen.

Here's what's a Course Rep's role involves:

Course Rep


Your Reps

Here's who has been elected to represent your School and Course during 2018/19:

Art, English & Languages

School Rep: Jason Bunting

Course Reps:

 

Course Level Name
BA (S) Broadcast Production 1 Kerah Reyes
BA (S) English wth Crtive Wrt 3 Steven Steele
BA (S) English wth Crtive Wrt 3 Peter Mc Keown
BA (S) English wth Crtive Wrt 3 Anna Dickinson
BA (S) Film and Theatre Making 1 Desmond Havlin
BA (S) Film and Theatre Making 2 Liam Rowan
BA (S) Film Studies 3 Peter Young
BA (S) Film Studies & Prodctn 1 Cameron Hunter
BA (S) Film Studies & Prodctn 2 Sophie Merivale
BA (S) Music Performance 2 Cora Kelly
BA (S) Spanish/BA (S) Span and Port 1 Lauren Stevenson
BA (S) Spanish/BA (S) Span and Port 2 Olivia Hunter
BA (S) Spanish/BA (S) Span and Port 3 & 4 Katelin Fiddis
BA Drama 1 Deirbhile Larkin
BA Drama 2 Ruairi McLarnon
BA Drama 3 Courtney McCrea
BA English 1 Siobhan Greenfield
BA English 1 Laurie Reavy
BA English 1 Caitlin McSwiggan
BA English 2 Amy Pelan
BA English 2 Chloe Ferguson
BA English 2 Megan Lowry
BA English 3 Alex Reid
BA English 3 Sarah McVeigh
BA English 3 Sarah Murray
BA English 3 Nicole Harper
BA French 1 Mark Leitch
BA French 2 Elisha Saunders
BA French 3 & 4 Annie Jowett
BA Irish 1 Naoise Mac Cathmhaoil
BA Irish 2 Aidan Boyle
BA Irish 3 Eimear Mc Cotter
BA Music and Audio Production 1 Shashwat Verma
BA Music and Audio Production 2 Neil Jackson
BA Music and Sound Design 2 Michael  Hartin
BMus (S) Music 1 Kimberely-Grace Hayes
BMus (S) Music 2 Callista Middleton
BMus (S) Music 3 Connor McQuillan
BSc(S) Music Tech & Sonic Arts 3 Jenna Robinson
MA (T) English - Creative Wrt 1 Shriyut Kumar Srivastava
MA (T) English - Lit Studies 1 Peter Dunn
MA (T) Film & Visual Studies 1 Adam Brown
MA (T) Interpreting 1 Lingying Zhang
MA (T) Media & Broadcast Production 1 Vrinda Bhardwaj
MA (T) Translation 1 Michael Fitzpatrick
PhD  English 2 Jaime Harrison

Biological Sciences

School Rep: Laura Lee

Course Reps:

Course Level Name
BSc (S) Enviro Bio with Profes 4 William Baird
BSc (S) Land Use and Env Man, BSc (S) Environmental Manageme 1 Sophie Mc Peake
BSc (S) Land Use and Env Man, BSc (S) Environmental Manageme 2 Ben Hardy
BSc/MSci (IC/S/UM) Biochemistry 1 Catriona Neylon
BSc/MSci (IC/S/UM) Biochemistry 2 Mark Lennon
BSc/MSci (IC/S/UM) Biochemistry 3 Rachel Weild
BSc/MSci (IC/S/UM) Biochemistry 4 Christian Ward Bradley
BSc/MSci (S) Zoology w Prof St  1 Jessica Ballantyne
BSc/MSci (S) Zoology w Prof St  2 Craig Latimer
BSc/MSci (S) Zoology w Prof St  3 Joanne Hill
BSc/MSci (S) Zoology w Prof St  4 Aoife Goppert
BSc/MSci (S/UM) Biological Sciences 1 Paul Lendrum
BSc/MSci (S/UM) Biological Sciences 1 John Paul Wilkins
BSc/MSci (S/UM) Biological Sciences 2 Andrew Potts
BSc/MSci (S/UM) Biological Sciences 2 Ellie Ward
BSc/MSci (S/UM) Biological Sciences 3 Kurtis Dickson
BSc/MSci (S/UM) Biological Sciences 3 Victoria Cornelius
BSc/MSci (S/UM) Biological Sciences 3 Bryony Kennedy
BSc/MSci (S/UM) Marine Biology 1 Lara Walsh
BSc/MSci (S/UM) Marine Biology 2 Roisin Martin
BSc/MSci (S/UM) Marine Biology 3 Daniel Black
BSc/MSci (S/UM) Microbiology 1 Clare-Ann Nelson
BSc/MSci (S/UM) Microbiology 2 Joseph Lees
BSc/MSci (S/UM) Microbiology 3 Eamon Doherty
BSc/MSci (S/UM) Microbiology 2 Joseph Lees
BSc/MSci (S/UM) Microbiology 3 Eamon Doherty
MSc (T) Advanced Food Safety 1 Shuang Wang
MSc (T) Animal Bhvr & Welfare 1 Emma Lewis
MSc (T) Eco Mgt & Conserv Bio 1 Sarah McElnay
MSc (T) Leadership Sustain Dev 1 Yu Wang
MSc (T) Mol Biol & Biotechnol 1 Caitriona O'Brien
MSc (T)/Dip (PD) Parasitology & Path Bi 1 Patrick Boyce
MSci (S) Food Science and Food Security w Prof St 4 Emily Gault

Chemistry & Chemical Engineering

School Rep: Ashley Scarlett

Course Reps:

Course Level Name
Beng/MEng (S/UM) Chemical Eng 1 Conor Greene
Beng/MEng (S/UM) Chemical Eng 1 Zoe Lavery
Beng/MEng (S/UM) Chemical Eng 3 Jade Bradley
Beng/MEng (S/UM) Chemical Eng 3 Sreyes Kodiyat
Beng/MEng (S/UM) Chemical Eng 4 Catriona McArdle
Beng/MEng (S/UM) Chemical Eng 4 Peter Hunt
BSc/MSci (S/UM) Chemistry (Prof/Span) 1 Lauren O'Neill
BSc/MSci (S/UM) Chemistry (Prof/Span) 1 Deivydas Sakys
BSc/MSci (S/UM) Chemistry (Prof/Span) 2 Breeze Kimber Freeman
BSc/MSci (S/UM) Chemistry (Prof/Span) 3 Iain Duffin
BSc/MSci (S/UM) Chemistry (Prof/Span) 3 Raul Pacheco Muino
BSc/MSci (S/UM) Chemistry (Prof/Span) 4 Diane McBride
BSc/MSci (S/UM) Medicinal Chemistry 1 Sophie Griffith
BSc/MSci (S/UM) Medicinal Chemistry 4 Aisling McGuigan
MSc (T) Pharmaceutical Analysis 1 Qian Can

Electronics, Electrical Engineering & Computer Science

School Rep: Rachael Coulter

Course Reps:

Course Level Name
Beng/BSc/MEng (S/UM) Computer Science 1 Huda Al Baqali
Beng/BSc/MEng (S/UM) Computer Science 1 Paulina Supel
Beng/BSc/MEng (S/UM) Computer Science 1 Ras Okasili
Beng/BSc/MEng (S/UM) Computer Science 2 Olivia Sythes
Beng/MEng (S/UM) Electrical & Electron 4 & 5 Chloe McDonald
Beng/MEng (S/UM) Software & Electron 2 Daniel Bradley
Beng/MEng (S/UM) Software Eng (Plac) 1 Jonathan Gorman
Beng/MEng (S/UM) Software Eng (Plac) 1 Robert Hawkes
BSc (S) Business IT 2 Michael Downey
BSc (S) Business IT 3 & 4 Sapphire Duffy
BSc (S) Computing & IT 1 Philip Cassidy
BSc (S) Computing & IT 1 Joseph Doran
BSc (S) Computing & IT 3 & 4 Karen Gouck
MSc (T) Electronics inc Exchange 1 Rucha Arun Khandare
MSc (T)/Dip (PD) Cyber Security inc Pro 1 Maria Joy
MSc (T)/Dip (PD) Software Development 1 Matthew Calvert
MSc (T)/Dip (PD) Software Development 1 Jonathan Ashe

History, Anthropology, Philosophy & Politics

School Rep: Megan Stith

Course Reps:

Course Level Name
BA (S) Int Pol & Conflict/ (JS) Int Studies 1 Oisin Bowyer
BA (S) Int Pol & Conflict/ (JS) Int Studies 1 Freya Strangways
BA (S) Int Pol & Conflict/ (JS) Int Studies 2 Courtney Girvin
BA (S) Int Pol & Conflict/ (JS) Int Studies 3 Megan Stith
BA (S) Politics, Phil & Econ 1 William Williamson-Deronja
BA (S) Politics, Phil & Econ 2 Jordan Moore
BA (S/JS) Philosophy 1 Jordan Branagh
BA (S/JS) Philosophy 2 Sara Pawsey
BA (S/JS) Philosophy 3 Aimee McMenamin
BA (S/JS) Politics 3 Ciara Campbell
BA (S/JS) Politics 1 Jasmine Thompson
BA (S/JS) Social Anthropology 3 Lydia Mealing
BA (S/JS/JD) History 1 Charles Finucane
BA (S/JS/JD) History 1 Isobel Meharg
BA (S/JS/JD) History 1 Ben Leah
BA (S/JS/JD) History 1 Faye Jones
BA (S/JS/JD) History 2 Jude Perry
BA (S/JS/JD) History 2 Shauna McElhill
BA (S/JS/JD) History 2 Pearce Magee
BA (S/JS/JD) History 2 Ellie Trotman
BA (S/JS/JD) History 3 Charlotte Nolan-Browne
BA (S/JS/JD) History 3 Joe English
BA (S/JS/JD) History 3 Josh Kerrigan
BA (S/JS/JD) History 3 James Neilly
MA (T) Global Sec & Borders 1 Billy Vaughan
MA (T) Irish History, MRes (T) Irish Local History, MA (T) History, MA (T) Modern History, Dip (PD) History 1 Natasha Wilson
MA (T) Irish Studies 1 Chloe Burns
MA (T) Viol Terror & Security, Dip (PD) Violence Ter & Scrty 1 Lauren Sorrell
PhD Anthropological Studies 1 Matthew Gault
PhD History 1 Alexander Jeffery
PhD History 2 Laura Gillespie

Law

School Rep: Rachel Harris

Course Reps:

Course Level Name
JD (Juris Doctor) / Law (Juris Doctorate) ALL Rosa Daniella Raso
JD (Juris Doctor) / Law (Juris Doctorate) ALL Emelie Pepito
LLB (MM) Common & Civil Law 1 Courtney Cush
LLB (MM) Common & Civil Law 3 Lydia Kerr
LLB (MM) Law 1 Cecilia Moore
LLB (MM) Law 2 Cliodhna Kelly
LLB (MM) Law 3 Sian Barker
LLB (S) Law 1 Mark Gilmore
LLB (S) Law 1 Ruby Dowds
LLB (S) Law 1 Aisling Cooper
LLB (S) Law 1 Justyna Tomsa
LLB (S) Law 1 Shane Coleman
LLB (S) Law 2 Lucy Bill
LLB (S) Law 2 Chloe Hanna
LLB (S) Law 2 Ceejay Byrne
LLB (S) Law 2 Shing Him Mak
LLB (S) Law 3 Rachel Harris
LLB (S) Law 3 Sutharrsen Jevadranraju
LLB (S) Law 3 Josee Ku
LLB (S) Law 3 Yee Quan Lee
LLB (S) Law 3 Eugene Yeong
LLB (S) Law Senior Status 2 Tara Anson-Cartwright
LLM (T) Business Law includ Pl ALL Kiran Dhanraj Karanjawane
LLM (T) H Rights & Criminal J ALL Matthew McCallion
LLM (T) Internat Business Law ALL Shane Patton
Masters in Law / Legal Science ALL Rachael McDonnell
PhD Law 2 Rosemary Cowan
PhD Law 3 Saad Almohammed

Queen's Management School

School Rep: Eleanor Trott

Course Reps:

Course Level Name
BSc (MM) International Bus 1 Elisha Duddy
BSc (MM) International Bus 2 Niall Hannigan
BSc (MM) International Bus 2 Hannah Carson
BSc (MM) International Bus 3 & 4 Eve McLelland
BSc (S) Actuarial Sci & Rsk Mg 1 Cecerie Arfayo
BSc (S) Actuarial Sci & Rsk Mg 1 Jo Yee Bong
BSc (S) Actuarial Sci & Rsk Mg 2 Anna Thomson
BSc (S) Actuarial Sci & Rsk Mg 2 Zilvinas Ceginskas
BSc (S) Business Economics 1 Patrick Morgan-Jones
BSc (S) Business Economics 2 Kristian Chada
BSc (S) Business Management 1 Amy MacIntyre
BSc (S) Business Management 1 Calum Armstrong
BSc (S) Business Management 2 Gavin Sterling
BSc (S) Business Management 2 Adel Tarek Ahmed Abdelhamid
BSc (S) Business Management 2 Jakub Lawicki
BSc (S) Business Management 3 Ciaran Barker
BSc (S) Business Management 3 Ryan Brown
BSc (S) Finance 1 Yan Sin
BSc (S) Finance 2 Lauryn Hollywood
BSc (S) Finance 2 Barry McPhillips
BSc (S) Finance 2 Wanying Yu
BSc (S) Finance 3 & 4 Yoke Ming Wong
BSc (S/JS/MM) Economics 1 Jonathan Evans
BSc (S/JS/MM) Economics 1 Antony Buchanan
BSc (S/JS/MM) Economics 1 Patrick Morgan-Jones
BSc (S/JS/MM) Economics 2 Sibusisiwe Dlamini
BSc (S/JS/MM) Economics 2 John Craney
BSc (S/JS/MM) Economics 2 Sultan Abbas Shajahan Sait
BSc (S/MM) Accounting 1 Eve Cunningham
BSc (S/MM) Accounting 1 Meishan Song
BSc (S/MM) Accounting 2 Aisling Lavery
BSc (S/MM) Accounting 2 Christopher Dougan
BSc (S/MM) Accounting 2 Aisling Lavery
BSc (S/MM) Accounting 3 Jau Waynn Pang
BSc (S/MM) Accounting 3 Lojayn Hassan Mohamed Abdelrahman
BSc (S/MM) Accounting 3 Aislinn Fegan
MBA Master of Business Administration ALL Xuemeng Yang
MSc (T) Accounting & Finance 1 Zeyu Wang
MSc (T) Accounting & Finance 1 Jun Chen
MSc (T) Human Resource Mgmt 1 Jonathan Morrissey
MSc (T) Human Resource Mgmt 1 Kira Hood
MSc (T) Human Resource Mgmt 1 Simon Jacobs
MSc (T) Management 1 Shontel Johnson
MSc (T) Marketing 1 Lucy-Marnee Henning
MSc (T) Marketing 1 Yamin Yao
MSc (T) Quantitative Finance 1 Oliver Gormley
MSc (T) Risk & Investment Mgt 1 Lewis Maina Muriuki
PhD Finance/MGMT/Acc/Eco 2 Stuart McClure
PhD Finance/MGMT/Acc/Eco 3 David Jordan

Mathematics & Physics

School Rep: Patrick McKenna

Course Reps:

Course Level Name
BScMSci (S/JS/UM) Mathematics/Theoretical Physics 1 Xinlu Zhang
BScMSci (S/JS/UM) Mathematics/Theoretical Physics 1 Dara McKay
BScMSci (S/JS/UM) Mathematics/Theoretical Physics 1 John Doherty
BScMSci (S/JS/UM) Mathematics/Theoretical Physics 1 Holly Huddleston
BScMSci (S/JS/UM) Mathematics/Theoretical Physics 1 Fianna Mc Aloon
BScMSci (S/JS/UM) Mathematics/Theoretical Physics 2 Elodie Le Gal
BScMSci (S/JS/UM) Mathematics/Theoretical Physics 2 Sarah Crowe
BScMSci (S/JS/UM) Mathematics/Theoretical Physics 2 Natasha Bailie
BScMSci (S/JS/UM) Mathematics/Theoretical Physics 2 Samuel Holst
BScMSci (S/JS/UM) Mathematics/Theoretical Physics 2 James Wilson
BScMSci (S/JS/UM) Mathematics/Theoretical Physics 3 Lauren Robinson
BScMSci (S/JS/UM) Mathematics/Theoretical Physics 3 Sarah Saied
BScMSci (S/JS/UM) Mathematics/Theoretical Physics 3 Cliodhna Burke
BScMSci (S/JS/UM) Mathematics/Theoretical Physics 3 Karolina Bednarek
BScMSci (S/JS/UM) Mathematics/Theoretical Physics 3 Mark Aleksiejuk
BScMSci (S/JS/UM) Mathematics/Theoretical Physics 4 Darren Cheung
BScMSci (S/JS/UM) Mathematics/Theoretical Physics 4 Connor Hackett
BScMSci (S/JS/UM) Mathematics/Theoretical Physics 4 Nicola-Ann Stevents
BScMSci (S/JS/UM) Physics/Applied Mathematics 1 Finn O'Kelly
BScMSci (S/JS/UM) Physics/Applied Mathematics 1 Patrick Dalton
BScMSci (S/JS/UM) Physics/Applied Mathematics 1 Joseph Murtagh
BScMSci (S/JS/UM) Physics/Applied Mathematics 1 Aaron Lowry
BScMSci (S/JS/UM) Physics/Applied Mathematics 2 Jack Porter
BScMSci (S/JS/UM) Physics/Applied Mathematics 2 Lee Managh
BScMSci (S/JS/UM) Physics/Applied Mathematics 2 Daniel Molloy
BScMSci (S/JS/UM) Physics/Applied Mathematics 2 D Pollock
BScMSci (S/JS/UM) Physics/Applied Mathematics 2 S Hoey
BScMSci (S/JS/UM) Physics/Applied Mathematics 3 Chloe Woods
BScMSci (S/JS/UM) Physics/Applied Mathematics 3 Olivia Baxter
BScMSci (S/JS/UM) Physics/Applied Mathematics 3 Conor Fegan
BScMSci (S/JS/UM) Physics/Applied Mathematics 4 Aaron Monson
BScMSci (S/JS/UM) Physics/Applied Mathematics 4 Matthew Charlwood
BScMSci (S/JS/UM) Physics/Applied Mathematics 4 Ethan Hawthorne
MSc (T) Data Analytics 1 Manasi Mohandas
MSc (T) Data Analytics 1 Minu Beena Sisupal

Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering

School Rep: Marissa Guerena Zamudio

Course Reps:

Course Level Name
BEngMEng (S/UM) Aerospace Eng 1 Dennise Tohpati
BEngMEng (S/UM) Aerospace Eng 1 Aaron Graham
BEngMEng (S/UM) Aerospace Eng 2 Carl Griffith
BEngMEng (S/UM) Aerospace Eng 2 Anna Parry
BEngMEng (S/UM) Mechanical Eng 1 Aoife O'Neill
BEngMEng (S/UM) Mechanical Eng 1 Michael Upham
BEngMEng (S/UM) Mechanical Eng 2 Bingxin Li
BEngMEng (S/UM) Mechanical Eng 2 Manan Sahai
BEngMEng (S/UM) Mechanical Eng 2 Ronan McMullin
BEngMEng (S/UM) Mechanical Eng 3 James Hadnett
BEngMEng (S/UM) Mechanical Eng 3 Vasiliy Starodubtsev
BEngMEng (S/UM) Mechanical Eng 4 Daniel Bryson
BEngMEng Product Design Eng 2 Sean Lavery
BEngMEng Product Design Eng 3 Ethan Doherty
BEngMEng Product Design Eng 4 Naomi McGregor
MSc (T)/Dip (PD)/Cert (PC) Mech Engin with Mgt, Cert (PC) Engineering Mgt 1 Vinay Kumar Kanna
MSc (T)/Dip (PD)/Cert (PC) Mech Engin with Mgt, Cert (PC) Engineering Mgt 1 Aayush Sharma

Medicine, Dentistry & Biomedical Sciences

School Rep: Sarah Sonner

Course Reps:

Course Level Name
BDS (S) Dentistry  2 Catherine McKee
BDS (S) Dentistry 2 Mariam Ghobrial
BDS (S) Dentistry  3 Michael Knowles
BDS (S) Dentistry  3 Emily Ireland
BDS (S) Dentistry 4 Jennifer Chambers
BDS (S) Dentistry 4 Kathryn Lyttle
BDS (S) Dentistry 5 Ruairi Leonard
BDS (S) Dentistry 5 Harriet Moore
MB (S) Medicine / BMedSc (S) Medical Sciences 2 Davog McCaffrey
MB (S) Medicine / BMedSc (S) Medical Sciences 2 Melinda Furtado
MB (S) Medicine / BMedSc (S) Medical Sciences 2 Jennifer Collins
MB (S) Medicine / BMedSc (S) Medical Sciences 2 Cody Wu
MB (S) Medicine / BMedSc (S) Medical Sciences 2 Natasha Hall
MB (S) Medicine / BMedSc (S) Medical Sciences 2 Sarah O'Reilly
MB (S) Medicine / BMedSc (S) Medical Sciences 3 Hannah Chow
MB (S) Medicine / BMedSc (S) Medical Sciences 3 Manjyot Singh Sandhar
MB (S) Medicine / BMedSc (S) Medical Sciences 3 Ross Moore
MB (S) Medicine / BMedSc (S) Medical Sciences 3 Denis O'Dwyer
MB (S) Medicine / BMedSc (S) Medical Sciences 3 Hannah Ferrin
MB (S) Medicine / BMedSc (S) Medical Sciences 3 Hannah McGrath
MB (S) Medicine / BMedSc (S) Medical Sciences 4 Lisa Lee
MB (S) Medicine / BMedSc (S) Medical Sciences 4 Chris Li
MB (S) Medicine / BMedSc (S) Medical Sciences 4 Tejas Harita
MB (S) Medicine / BMedSc (S) Medical Sciences 4 Megan Ryan
MB (S) Medicine / BMedSc (S) Medical Sciences 4 Sabrina Bhandari
MB (S) Medicine / BMedSc (S) Medical Sciences 4 Umeswari Kandasamy
MB (S) Medicine / BMedSc (S) Medical Sciences 5 Mark Rainey
MB (S) Medicine / BMedSc (S) Medical Sciences 5 Conal McGettigan
MB (S) Medicine / BMedSc (S) Medical Sciences 5 Jonathan McKeag
MB (S) Medicine / BMedSc (S) Medical Sciences 5 Laura Browne
MB (S) Medicine / BMedSc (S) Medical Sciences 5 Shane Smyth
MB (S) Medicine / BMedSc (S) Medical Sciences 5 Tim Durkan
BSc (S) Biomedical Science 1 Olivia Litter
BSc (S) Biomedical Science 1 Michael Bothwell
BSc (S) Biomedical Science 2 Orla Delargy
BSc (S) Biomedical Science 2 Rachel Weild
BSc (S) Biomedical Science 3 Kathryn Allen
BSc (S) Biomedical Science 3 Hannah McPhee
BSc (s) Human Biology 1 Ryan Devlin
BSc (s) Human Biology 2 Rebecca Johnston
BSc (s) Human Biology 2 Victoria Paice 
BSc (s) Human Biology 3 Philip Foster
MB (S) Medicine / BMedSc (S) Medical Sciences 1 Lydia Byrne
MB (S) Medicine / BMedSc (S) Medical Sciences 1 Caitlyn Hands
MB (S) Medicine / BMedSc (S) Medical Sciences 1 Safwan Shaikh
MB (S) Medicine / BMedSc (S) Medical Sciences 1 Aaron Harrison
MSc (Res) Oncology Drug Discovery 1 Benn Hughes

Natural & Built Environment

School Rep: Liam Magill

Course Reps:

Course Level Name
All Archaeology UG +Msci 2 Kirsten Cottey
All Archaeology UG +Msci 3 Liam Magill
BEngMEng (S/UM) Civil/Env/Struct Engineering 2 Oluwayomi Olaide-Kolapo
BEngMEng (S/UM) Civil/Env/Struct Engineering 2 Christopher Walsh
BEngMEng (S/UM) Civil/Env/Struct Engineering 4 Carlos Rojao
BEngMEng (S/UM) Civil/Env/Struct Engineering 4 Niamh Treanor
BSc (S) Architecture 1 Peter Lawson
BSc (S) Architecture 1 Arianna Clements
BSc (S) Architecture 3 Ioanna Boumpalou
BSc (S) Architecture 3 Rhys Carson
BSc (S) Geography 1 Emma Denton
BSc (S) Geography 1 Serena Kelly
BSc (S) Geography 1 Holly Simms
BSc (S) Geography 1 Shauna Vallely
BSc (S) Geography 2 Louisa Large
BSc (S) Geography 2 Niall Mc Nulty
BSc (S) Geography 2 Emma Frazer
BSc (S) Geography 3 Victoria Richardson
BSc (S) Geography 3 Jake Collyer
BSc (S) Geography 3 Caitlin Czerwinke
BSc (S) Planning Environ 3 Blaithin Rafferty
MArch (PGT), Arch stage 4 - Prof Experience and Cert (PC) Prof Pract in Archit 1 Lauren Barwise
Mphil/PhD Archaeology & Palaeoecol ALL James Perkins
MPlan (UM) European Planning ALL Philip Glennon
MSc (T) / Dip (PD) Construction, Civil, Concrete, Structures, Environmental Engineering ALL Parveen Atri
MSc (T) Planning and Develop, MSc (T) Planning and Regenerat and MSc (T), MSc (T) City Planning & Design, MSc (T) Urban & Rural Design 1 Matthew McGhee
MSc (T) Planning and Develop, MSc (T) Planning and Regenerat and MSc (T), MSc (T) City Planning & Design, MSc (T) Urban & Rural Design 1 Emily Wray
PhD Architecture ALL Katie Tener
PhD Architecture ALL Joy Coote
PhD Civil Engineering ALL Douglas Thompson
PhD Geography ALL Daniel Webster
PhD Geography ALL Neil Rosborough

Nursing & Midwifery

School Rep: Lynsey McLaughlin

Course Reps: TBC

Pharmacy

School Rep: Megan Cairns

Course Reps:

Course Level Name
BSc (S) Pharma Biotech/Sciences 1 Aled Morton
BSc (S) Pharma Biotech/Sciences 3 Essy Mathew
BSc (S) Pharma Sciences 2 Mikolaj Gudyma
BSc(S) Pharmaceutical Biotech 2 Tara Kierans
MPharm (UM) Pharmacy 1 Amy Crawford
MPharm (UM) Pharmacy 1 Kar Lee
MPharm (UM) Pharmacy 3 Wuan Ting Chan
MPharm (UM) Pharmacy 3 Kathryn Todd
MPharm (UM) Pharmacy 4 Callum Sloan
MPhil Pharmacy 1 Yangyang Jiang
PhD Pharmacy 1 Lu Wang
PhD Pharmacy 2 Esther Jacobs
PhD Pharmacy 3 Thomas Thompson

Psychology

School Rep: Chloe McEnhill

Course Reps:

Course Level Name
BSc (S/IC/S)Psych/ Psychological Stud 1 Aaron Doherty
BSc (S/IC/S)Psych/ Psychological Stud 1 Megan McAlister
BSc (S/IC/S)Psych/ Psychological Stud 1 Fionn Barenskie
BSc (S/IC/S)Psych/ Psychological Stud 1 Jonathan Moore
BSc (S/IC/S)Psych/ Psychological Stud 2 Chloe McEnhill
BSc (S/IC/S)Psych/ Psychological Stud 2 Megan Clements
BSc (S/IC/S)Psych/ Psychological Stud 2 Anusheh Durrani
BSc (S/IC/S)Psych/ Psychological Stud 2 Deirbhile Macdonald
BSc (S/IC/S)Psych/ Psychological Stud 2 Nicola Gunn
BSc (S/IC/S)Psych/ Psychological Stud 3 Niamh McCann
BSc (S/IC/S)Psych/ Psychological Stud 3 Caolan McBride
Doc in Edu, Child & Adol Psyc 1 Dean O'Driscoll
Doc in Edu, Child & Adol Psyc 3 Maria Martin-McKeever
Doc in Edu, Child & Adol Psyc 3 Amanda Mc Ewan
MSc (T) Childhood Adversity 1 Christina Thurston
MSc (T)/Dip (PD) Psych Science (Con) 1 Julie Adams
PhD Psychology 2 Lukas Horstmeier

Social Sciences, Education & Social Work

School Rep: Angela Rogan

Course Reps:

Course Level Name
BA (JS) Social Policy 3 Karen O Hare
BA (S/JS) Criminology 2 Sarah Morrison
BA (S/JS) Criminology 3 Angela Rogan
BA (S/JS) Criminology 3 Valentina Geanina Briciu
BA/BSc (S) Sociology/with Quantit 3 Robert Black
BSW (S) Social Work 1 Leona Tate
BSW (S) Social Work 1 Niamh Cusack
BSW (S) Social Work 2 Katie McCleary
BSW (S) Social Work 3 Leah Campbell
MRes (T)/Dip (PD)/Cert (PC) Social Research Meth, MRes (T)/Dip (PD)/Cert (PC) Social Science Res 1 Hayley Smith
MSc (T)/Dip (PD)/Cert (PC) Educational Leadership, MSc (T) Coll Leadership Sch 1 Aleksei Krivetskii
MSc (T)/Dip (PD)/Cert (PC) Educational Leadership, MSc (T) Coll Leadership Sch 1 Elmira Akhmetgaraeva
MSc (T)/Dip (PD)/Cert (PC) TESOL 1 Declan Flanagan
Phd (Education) 1 Sukirman Sukirman

Institute of Theology

School Rep: Danielle Fenton

Course Reps:

Course Level Name
BD (S) Theology 1 Neville Cobbe
BD (S) Theology 2 Danielle Fenton
MRes (T) Theology ALL Christopher Genheimer

Institute of Professional Legal Studies

School Rep: Matthew McCallion

Course Reps:

Course Level Name
Dip (PD) Prof Legal Stds - Bar 1 Aaron Gallagher
Dip (PD) Prof Legal Stds - Bar 1 Sarah Minford

The Senator George J. Mitchell Institute for Global Peace, Security & Justice

School Rep: Sarah Tracey

Course Reps:

Course Level Name
MA (T) Confl Trans & Social Ju ALL Lauren Webb
MA (T) Confl Trans & Social Ju ALL Sarah Tracey
MA (T) Confl Trans & Social Ju ALL Louise McGowan

 

INTO

School Reps:

Erika Ann Foon Benjamin
Yanhui Huang

Course Reps:

Course Level Name
Academic English 1 Jialing Li
Academic English 1 Yanlin Yang
International Foundation Programme in Business Humanties and Social Sciences 1 Kyle Young Jiang Tan
International Foundation Programme in Business Humanties and Social Sciences 1 Tessalonika Sitorus
International Foundation Programme in Engineering and Science 1 Sze Ying Choo
International Foundation Programme in Engineering and Science 1 Jun Kai Lai
International Year One in Accounting 1 Muhammad Ahmad Khan
International Year One in Accounting 1 Yanjui Huang
International Year One in Accounting 1 Chun Ting Shi
International Year One in Management and Finance 1 Keyu Lin
International Year One in Management and Finance 1 He Ding
International Year One in Management and Finance 1 Erika Ann Foon Benjamin
International Year One in Engineering (Chemical) 1 Dominic Zhi Herh Choong
International Year One in Engineering (Civil) 1 Henri Mutti
International Year One in Engineering (Electrical and Electronic Engineering 1 Ying Ka Tan
International Year One in Engineering (Mechanical) 1 Chong Han Tay
Beng with International Year One in Engineering (Aerospace) 1 Kantharuphan Annathurai
Beng with International Year One in Engineering (Aerospace) 1 Qiwanuddin Lewis
Beng with International Year One in Engineering (Computer Science) 1 Christian Anthony
Beng with International Year One in Engineering (Electrial and Electronic) 1 Quang Huy
Gradutate Diploma in Finance 1 Chudan Wang
Graduate Diploma in Management 1 Ling Xiang

 


Become a School or Course Rep

If you are interested in finding out more about being a School or Course Rep, please visit our Become a Student Rep pages or contact the Student Voice Team who can advise you in confidence.